Event Name Date & Time
Tue  08/14/2018  12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Wed  08/15/2018  (All Day)
Wed  08/15/2018  1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Thu  08/16/2018  1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Thu  08/16/2018  5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Fri  08/17/2018  1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Mon  08/20/2018  (All Day)
Tue  08/21/2018  3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Wed  08/22/2018  (All Day)
Wed  08/22/2018  1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Multi Agency Rescue Drill Wed  08/22/2018  3:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Registration Thu  08/23/2018  (All Day)
MS Registration Thu  08/23/2018  (All Day)
HS Cheer Practice Thu  08/23/2018  1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
HS Registration Fri  08/24/2018  (All Day)
MS Registration Fri  08/24/2018  (All Day)
HS Cheer Practice Fri  08/24/2018  1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
SAT Sat  08/25/2018  7:30 am - 2:00 pm
HSFB Jamboree @ Anacortes HS, 12:00 Sat  08/25/2018  12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Parking for Friends of Ebey's Sat  08/25/2018  2:00 pm - 6:30 pm
MSFB Practice Begins Mon  08/27/2018  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Staff Planning/Development Days Tue  08/28/2018  (All Day)  to
Fri  08/31/2018  (All Day)
HS Cheer Practice Wed  08/29/2018  1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
HS Cheer Practice Thu  08/30/2018  1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
HS Cheer Practice Fri  08/31/2018  1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
HS Football @ Pt. Townsend Fri  08/31/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Volleyball @ OHHS Jamboree Sat  09/01/2018  9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Labor Day - No School Mon  09/03/2018  (All Day)
First Day of School Tue  09/04/2018  (All Day)
HS Girls Soccer @ Meridian Tue  09/04/2018  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis @ South Whidbey Wed  09/05/2018  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
HS Cross Country @ Granite Falls Wed  09/05/2018  4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
HS Volleyball vs. Friday Harbor Thu  09/06/2018  4:00 pm - 7:45 pm
HS Girls Soccer vs. Friday Harbor Thu  09/06/2018  4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
HS Boys Tennis vs. Eastside Prep Fri  09/07/2018  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
HS Football vs. Vashon Fri  09/07/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Volleyball @ S. Whidbey Invitational Sat  09/08/2018  TBD
HS Cross Country @ Sehome Invitational Sat  09/08/2018  9:30 am - 11:00 am
High School Picture Day Tue  09/11/2018  8:00 am - 9:30 am
HS Boys Tennis vs. University Prep Tue  09/11/2018  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
HS Volleyball vs. Pt. Townsend Tue  09/11/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer vs. Kings Tue  09/11/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer vs. Sultan Thu  09/13/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis vs. Bush Fri  09/14/2018  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
HS Football vs. Friday Harbor Fri  09/14/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Cross Country @ Westling Invitational Sat  09/15/2018  10:00 am - 11:00 am
HS Boys Tennis @ Chimacum Sat  09/15/2018  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Kite Flying Competition Sat  09/15/2018  6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis @ Overlake Mon  09/17/2018  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Island Transition Meeting Tue  09/18/2018  3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
HS Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian Tue  09/18/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian Tue  09/18/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis vs. Bear Creek Wed  09/19/2018  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
MSFB v Sultan Wed  09/19/2018  3:45 pm - 5:45 pm
HS Boys Tennis @ Seattle Academy Fri  09/21/2018  TBD
HS Football @ La Connor Fri  09/21/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Cross Country @ King's Invitational Sat  09/22/2018  10:00 am - 11:00 am
HS Girls Soccer @ Mt. Vernon Christian Sat  09/22/2018  12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis vs. South Whidbey Mon  09/24/2018  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
HS Volleyball @ South Whidbey Tue  09/25/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer @ South Whidbey Tue  09/25/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis @ Eastside Prep Wed  09/26/2018  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
HS Volleyball vs. Granite Falls Thu  09/27/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer vs. Granite Falls Thu  09/27/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Early Release 1/2 Day ~ K - 12 Fri  09/28/2018  (All Day)
HS Boys Tennis @ University Prep Fri  09/28/2018  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
HS Football vs. Kings Fri  09/28/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Volleyball @ Kings Tue  10/02/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer vs. Kings Tue  10/02/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis @ Bush Wed  10/03/2018  TBD
HS Cross Country @ S. Whidbey Thu  10/04/2018  TBD
HS Volleyball vs. Pt. Townsend Thu  10/04/2018  4:15 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer vs. Pt. Townsend Thu  10/04/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis vs. Overlake Fri  10/05/2018  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
HS Football vs. Sultan HOMECOMING! Fri  10/05/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Cross Country @ Hole in the Wall Sat  10/06/2018  TBD
Columbus Day Mon  10/08/2018  (All Day)
Island County Transition Event Tue  10/09/2018  (3:30 pm) 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm (8:00 pm)
HS Volleyball @ Sultan Tue  10/09/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer @ Sultan Tue  10/09/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis @ Bear Creek Wed  10/10/2018  TBD
HS Cross Country @ King's Invitational Thu  10/11/2018  TBD
HS Volleyball vs. Cedar Park Christian Thu  10/11/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian Thu  10/11/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Football @ S. Whidbey Fri  10/12/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Boys Tennis vs. Seattle Academy- SENIOR NIGHT! Mon  10/15/2018  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
HS Volleyball vs. South Whidbey Mon  10/15/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer vs. S. Whidbey- SENIOR NIGHT! Mon  10/15/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Island Transition Meeting Tue  10/16/2018  3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
HS Volleyball @ Granite Falls Wed  10/17/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Girls Soccer @ Granite Falls Wed  10/17/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HS Football @ Cedar Park Christian Fri  10/19/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Volleyball vs. Kings Tue  10/23/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Volleyball vs. Sultan- SENIOR NIGHT! Thu  10/25/2018  5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
Early Release 1/2 Day ~ K - 12 Fri  10/26/2018  (All Day)
HS Football vs. Granite Falls- SENIOR NIGHT! Fri  10/26/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
High School Picture Retakes Wed  10/31/2018  8:00 am - 9:30 am
Daylight Saving Time Ends Sun  11/04/2018  (All Day)
Early Release 1/2 Day ~ K - 5 Fri  11/09/2018  (All Day)
Veteran's Day - No School Sun  11/11/2018  (All Day)