Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 1
9:00 am HS Volleyball @ OHHS Jamboree Oak Harbor High School CHS Volleyball Varsity
Sun 2  
Mon 3
Labor Day - No School    
Tue 4
First Day of School    
4:00 pm HS Girls Soccer @ Meridian Meridian High School CHS Soccer Girls JV
CHS Soccer Girls Varsity
Wed 5
3:00 pm MSVB Practice Begins CMS Gym- CMS Volleyball Varsity
CMS Volleyball JV
3:30 pm HS Boys Tennis @ South Whidbey South Whidbey High School CHS Tennis Boys Varsity
CHS Tennis Boys JV
4:00 pm HS Cross Country @ Granite Falls Granite Falls High School CHS Cross Country
Thu 6
4:00 pm HS Volleyball vs. Friday Harbor CHS Gym CHS Volleyball JV
CHS Volleyball Varsity
4:30 pm HS Girls Soccer vs. Friday Harbor Field-Football/Soccer CHS Soccer Girls Varsity
CHS Soccer Girls JV
Fri 7
3:30 pm HS Boys Tennis vs. Eastside Prep Field-Tennis Courts CHS Tennis Boys JV
CHS Tennis Boys Varsity
6:00 pm HS Football vs. Vashon Field-Football/Soccer CHS Football Varsity
Sat 8
TBD HS Volleyball @ S. Whidbey Invitational South Whidbey High School CHS Volleyball Varsity
CHS Volleyball JV
9:30 am HS Cross Country @ Sehome Invitational Sehome High School CHS Cross Country
Sun 9  
Mon 10  
Tue 11
8:00 am High School Picture Day PAC-Performing Arts Center Coupeville Middle School
8:00 am Middle School Picture Day PAC-Performing Arts Center Coupeville Middle School
3:30 pm HS Boys Tennis vs. University Prep Field-Tennis Courts CHS Tennis Boys Varsity
CHS Tennis Boys JV
5:15 pm HS Volleyball vs. Pt. Townsend CHS Gym CHS Volleyball Varsity
CHS Volleyball JV
6:00 pm HS Girls Soccer vs. Kings Field-Football/Soccer CHS Soccer Girls Varsity
CHS Soccer Girls JV
Wed 12  
Thu 13
3:30 pm MSFB @ Kings Woolsey Stadium CMS Football JV
CMS Football Varsity
6:00 pm HS Girls Soccer vs. Sultan Field-Football/Soccer CHS Soccer Girls Varsity
CHS Soccer Girls JV
Fri 14
3:30 pm HS Boys Tennis vs. Bush Field-Tennis Courts CHS Tennis Boys Varsity
CHS Tennis Boys JV
6:00 pm HS Football vs. Friday Harbor Field-Football/Soccer CHS Football Varsity
Sat 15
10:00 am HS Cross Country @ Westling Invitational South Whidbey High School CHS Cross Country
10:00 am MS Cross Country @ Westling Invitational South Whidbey High School MS Cross Country
Coupeville Middle School
3:00 pm HS Boys Tennis @ Chimacum Chimacum High School CHS Tennis Boys Varsity
CHS Tennis Boys JV
6:30 pm Kite Flying Competition CHS Gym Whidbey Island Kite Assoc.
Sun 16  
Mon 17
4:00 pm HS Boys Tennis @ Overlake Overlake HS CHS Tennis Boys JV
CHS Tennis Boys Varsity
Tue 18
3:00 pm Island Transition Meeting Library-CMHS Island Transition Council
CHS
3:15 pm MSVB v Sultan CMS Gym- CMS Volleyball Varsity
CMS Volleyball JV
5:15 pm HS Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian Cedar Park Christian Hs CHS Volleyball Varsity
CHS Volleyball JV