Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 14
8:00 am 5th Gr. Math Club E-33 CES classroom CES Grade 5
12:00 pm 2nd/3rd Gr. Tech Club (Group II) E-17 CES Classroom CES Tech Club
3:00 pm HS Drama Rehearsal PAC-Performing Arts Center CHS Drama
3:30 pm Girls Tennis @ South Whidbey South Whidbey High School CHS Tennis Girls Varsity
CHS Tennis Girls JV
3:30 pm Phoenix Rising Dance Company HS Pullout Phoenix Rising Dance Company
3:45 pm Coupeville PTA Board Meeting Library-CES CES PTA
4:00 pm Boys Soccer @ Granite Falls Granite Falls High School CHS Soccer Boys Varsity
CHS Soccer Boys JV
4:00 pm Fastpitch @ South Whidbey South Whidbey High School CHS Softball Varsity
5:00 pm Central Whidbey Soccer Club Field-Fastpitch/Outfield
Field-CES
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00 pm Phoenix Rising Dance Company PAC-Performing Arts Center Phoenix Rising Dance Company
Wed 15
6:25 am CSD Staff AM Fitness Group CMS Gym- Coupeville School Disctrict 204 Staff
Coupeville School Disctrict 204 Faculty
Coupeville School District 204
9:00 am 2 Buses - 3rd Grade Woodland Park Zoo Woodland Park Zoo, Seattle Coupeville Elementary School
CES Grade 3
2:30 pm Big Brothers Big Sisters Library-CMHS CHS
CMS
Coupeville Middle School
Coupeville High School
3:00 pm HS Drama Rehearsal PAC-Performing Arts Center CHS Drama
4:00 pm Baseball v South Whidbey Parking - Baseball Field
Field-Baseball
CHS Baseball Boys Varsity
4:00 pm JV Softball v Burlington Edison C Team Field - Softball CHS Softball Girls JV
5:00 pm Central Whidbey Soccer Club Field-Fastpitch/Outfield
Field-CES
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
6:00 pm Class of 2020 Senior Trip Meeting Commons-CHS Coupeville High School
CHS
Thu 16
6:25 am CSD Staff AM Fitness Group CMS Gym- Coupeville School Disctrict 204 Staff
Coupeville School Disctrict 204 Faculty
Coupeville School District 204
2:30 pm Big Brothers Big Sisters Library-CMHS CHS
CMS
Coupeville Middle School
Coupeville High School
3:00 pm HS Drama Rehearsal PAC-Performing Arts Center CHS Drama
3:30 pm 5th Gr. Tech Club E-17 CES Classroom CES Science Club
3:30 pm Cub Scout Pack 4058 E-05 CES Classroom
E-18 CES Classroom
Cub Scouts
4:00 pm HST @ Granite Falls Oak Harbor Memorial Stadium CHS Track Varsity
CHS Track JV
5:00 pm Central Whidbey Soccer Club Field-Fastpitch/Outfield
Field-CES
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:45 pm Cub Scouts Library-CES Cub Scouts
6:00 pm Booster Club meeting Health Room - CHS Gym Coupeville Booster Club
Fri 17
4:00 pm Baseball @ South Whidbey South Whidbey High School CHS Baseball Boys Varsity
4:00 pm Boys Soccer v King's Field-Football/Soccer CHS Soccer Boys Varsity
CHS Soccer Boys JV
4:00 pm JV Softball v Oak Harbor Field - Softball CHS Softball Girls JV