Coupeville School District 204
CSD204
Last updated:
1/19/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
News
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:45p
CMS Robotics
3:00p
Boys Tennis @ South Whidbey
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:15p
MSVB v Northshore Christian
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Granite Falls MS
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:00p
Booster Club Crab Feed Meeting
1
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:30p
CMS Cross Country Study Hall
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:00p
MS Team Pictures
3:30p
CES Robotics
4:00p
Boys Tennis @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Girls Soccer v South Whidbey - PINK NIGHT
5:15p
HS Volleyball v South Whidbey
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
2
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
CES Leadership Club, Group I
8:45a
CMS Science
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:20p
MS Boys Soccer @ Northshore Christian (Kasch Park)
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:00p
Girls SWISH
3
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:45a
CMS ELA Walking Field Trip
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
Robotics
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis v University Prep
3:30p
CES Robotics
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
3:30p
Cub Scout Tiger Den meeting
3:30p
MS CC @ Granite Falls
5:15p
HS Volleyball @ Granite Falls
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:00p
Girls SWISH
6:00p
Girls Soccer @ Granite Falls
6:30p
HS Football Pre-Game Team Dinner
4
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
8:50a
6th Grade ASB Elections
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
5
1:00p
HS Volleyball @ Orcas Island
3:00p
HSFB @ Kittitas HS
6
10:00a
Youth Cheer Clinic
7
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:45p
CMS Robotics
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer v Lakewood
3:30p
MSVB @ Sultan MS
4:00p
Boys Tennis @ Overlake
5:15p
HS Volleyball v King's
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
8
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:30p
CES Robotics
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
3:45p
Coupeville PTA Board Meeting
4:00p
Girls Soccer v King's
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:00p
Girls SWISH
9
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
Leadership Club, Group I
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:15p
MSVB v Lakewood
3:30p
Boys Tennis v Bear Creek
3:30p
Healthy Habits/Triple Play Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer v Granite Falls
3:45p
HS Volleyball v Sultan, Dig Pink Night
4:00p
HSCC @ South Whidbey
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
10
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:45a
Tutorial in the PAC
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
Robotics
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis v Friday Harbor
3:30p
CES Robotics
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46582
4:15p
Girls Soccer @ Pt. Townsend (Memorial Stadium)
4:15p
HS Volleyball @ Pt. Townsend
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
5:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
6:00p
Girls SWISH
6:30p
HS Football Pre-Game Team Dinner
11
Early Release K-12
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
8:00a
CMS ASB Fundraiser Kick Off
8:00a
MS Gym Riot
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
4:30p
Boys Tennis @ Bear Creek (Marymoor Park)
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
7:00p
HSFB @ NW Christian (Tenino HS)
12
9:00a
MS CC @ Lakewood HS, Hole in the Wall Meet
11:00a
MSVB @ Langley (SW Community Center)
1:30p
HSCC @ Hole in the Wall, (Lakewood HS)
13
14
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
High School Homecoming Spirit Week
2:45p
CMS Robotics
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:15p
MSVB v Granite Falls MS
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer v Northshore
3:45p
Boys Tennis @ Seattle Academy
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:00p
Booster Club Crab Feed Meeting
15
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
High School Homecoming Spirit Week
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:30p
CEA Presentation
3:30p
CES Robotics
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
4:00p
Boys Tennis v Bush
5:15p
HS Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:00p
Girls SWISH
6:00p
Girls Soccer v Sultan, Cram the Stands
16
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
High School Homecoming Spirit Week
8:00a
Leadership Club, Group I
8:00a
PSAT Testing
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Lakewood MS
3:30p
MSVB @ Northshore Christian MS
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
7:00p
High School Dodgeball
17
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
High School Homecoming Spirit Week
10:17a
Nationwide "Great Shake" Earthquake Drill
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
Robotics
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
3:30p
MS CC @ Sultan MS, Osprey Park
4:00p
Girls Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian
4:15p
HSCC @ Granite Falls (River Meadows Park)
5:15p
HS Volleyball @ S. Whidbey
5:30p
CES Curriculum Night
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:00p
Booster Club meeting
6:00p
Girls SWISH
6:30p
HS Football Pre-Game Team Dinner
18
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
TBD
High School Homecoming Parade
8:00a
High School Homecoming Spirit Week
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
5:30p
Community Dinner catered by Connected Foods
7:00p
HSFB v South Whidbey, Homecoming
19
9:00a
Boys Tennis @ District Tournament, Sammamish HS
8:00p
High School Homecoming Dance
20
1:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
5:00p
HS Basketball Open Gym
21
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
9:00a
Boys Tennis League Tourney, Sammamish HS
2:45p
CMS Robotics
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:15p
MSVB v Langley MS
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Granite Falls MS
4:00p
Girls Soccer @ South Whidbey
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
22
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
3:00p
MS Fall Sports Practice
3:15p
MSVB @ Lakewood MS
3:30p
CES Robotics
3:30p
CMS Cross Country Team Dinner & Awards
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:15p
HS Volleyball v Granite Falls, Senior Night
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:30p
Coupeville Community Foundation Meeting
23
MS/HS Picture Retakes
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
Leadership Club, Group I
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 44217
3:30p
Healthy Habits/Triple Play Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer v Northshore Christian
3:30p
MS CC @ League Finals, South Whidbey HS
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:00p
Girls SWISH
6:00p
Girls Soccer v Granite Falls, Senior Night
24
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
Robotics
3:00p
Girls SWISH
3:30p
CES Robotics
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46582
5:15p
HS Volleyball @ King's
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:30p
HS Football Pre-Game Team Dinner
25
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
3:30p
CMS Volleyball EOS Banquet
4:00p
CMS Debate Tournament
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
7:00p
HSFB v Anacortes
26
TBD
HSGS Play-in Game
8:00a
Documentary Filming
11:30a
HSCC @ North Sound Championships
2:00p
Trunk or Treat
27
12:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
5:00p
HS Basketball Open Gym
28
CMS Kindness Week
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
TBD
HSGS @ Districts
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:45p
CMS Robotics
3:00p
MSBB Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Starts
5:15p
HS Volleyball @ Sultan
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:30p
School Board Meeting
29
CMS Red Ribbon Week
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
3:00p
MSBB Practice
3:30p
CES Robotics
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:00p
Girls SWISH
30
CMS Red Ribbon Week
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
TBD
HSGS @ Districts
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
Leadership Club, Group I
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
MSBB Practice
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:00p
CMS Soccer Awards
31
CMS Red Ribbon Week
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
Robotics
3:00p
MSBB Practice
3:30p
CES Robotics
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
6:30p
HS Football Pre-Game Team Dinner
1
Early Release K-12
End of 1st Qtr
CMS Red Ribbon Week
TBD
HS Fall Sports Practice
11:30a
Girls SWISH
1:00p
Sno-Isle Library Early Release Program
3:00p
MSBB Practice
5:30p
Central Whidbey Soccer
7:00p
HSFB @ Interlake HS
2
4:30a
Cheer - Tahoma High School
8:00a
SAT Test
12:00p
HSGS @ Districts
1:00p
HSVB @ Districts
1:20p
HSCC @ District Championship