Coupeville School District 204
CSD204
Last updated:
1/19/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
News
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
B Day - HS
2:00p
Pick Up Forks' MS Volleyball @ 2:30 ferry
3:00p
VAN #94 SeaTac & Anacortes
3:15p
MS Volleyball vs Forks
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
4:00p
CES PTA Meeting
6:00p
Booster Club Crab Feed Committee
3
A Day - HS
VAN #94 SeaTac & Anacortes
3:15p
HS Boys Tennis vs North Kitsap
3:30p
HS Volleyball vs Chimacum
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
HS Girls Soccer vs Chimacum
5:00p
Island County Resource & Transition Fair
4
B Day - HS
12:00a
VAN #94 SeaTac & Anacortes
3:15p
Boys Tennis @ Chimacum, traveling with MS Volleyball
3:30p
CMS Volleyball @ Roosevelt MS, Port Angeles - traveling with Boys Tennis
3:30p
Junior Cheer - CHS Cheer Fundraiser
4:00p
CMS Football @ Forks
5
A Day - HS
3:15p
HS Boys Tennis vs Klahowya
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
CHS Girls Soccer @ Port Angeles, travel with CHS Volleyball team
4:15p
CMS Volleyball @ Chimacum
5:00p
CHS JV & Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Port Angeles, travel with CHS Soccer Team
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den/Pack Meetings
6
B Day - HS
VAN #92 @ SEA TAC
3:30p
CHS Cheer @ Pt Townsend - walk on ferry
3:30p
CHS Varsity Football @ Port Townsend, walk on ferry
3:30p
FB Equjipment Truck to Pt Townsend Memorial Field
7
VAN #92 @ SEA TAC
9:00a
CHS Volleyball Clinic
8
VAN #92 @ SEA TAC
9
Columbus Day
A Day - HS
VAN #92 @ SEA TAC
8:00a
Homecoming Week
3:15p
MS Volleyball vs Sequim
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
5:00p
CHS JV Football vs. Port Townsend
6:00p
Booster Club Crab Feed Committee
10
B Day - HS
VAN #92 @ SEA TAC
3:15p
CHS Boys Tennis vs. Sequim
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den Meeting
4:00p
HS Girls Soccer vs Sequim
4:45p
CHS JV/V Volleyball vs Sequim
11
A Day - HS
VAN #92 @ SEA TAC
8:00a
PSAT Testing
3:30p
Junior Cheer - CHS Cheer Fundraiser
3:45p
MS Football vs Port Townsend
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis @ Chimacum
4:30p
HS JV Football @ Olympic (C Team)
6:30p
Dodgeball Tournament
12
B Day - HS
VAN #92 @ SEA TAC
2:30p
Fall Sports Photos
3:15p
HS Boys Tennis vs Chimacum
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
CTE Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den/Pack Meetings
13
A Day - HS
VAN #92 @ SEA TAC
1:30p
HS Homecoming Assembly
3:00p
HS Homecoming Parade
7:00p
HS HOMECOMING FOOTBALL vs Bellevue Christian
14
VAN #92 @ SEA TAC
9:00a
CHS Volleyball Clinic
9:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
15
16
B Day - HS
TBD
CHS JV Football @ Bellevue Christian
2:30p
MS Quidditch -More information to come
3:30p
CHS Boys Tennis @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
4:00p
CHS JV Football vs. Vashon
4:45p
MS Volleyball Varsity ONLY @ Pt Angeles
6:00p
Booster Club Crab Feed Committee
17
A Day - HS
2:30p
MS Quidditch -More information to come
3:00p
Island Transition Meeting
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
CHS Girls Soccer @ Klahowya traveling with volleyball
4:00p
CHS JV/V Volleyball @ Klahowya
18
B Day - HS
3:30p
CMS Volleyball @ Forks
3:30p
Junior Cheer - CHS Cheer Fundraiser
3:45p
MS Football vs Stevens
19
A Day - HS
2:30p
MS Quidditch -More information to come
3:30p
Girl Scout Juniors Meeting
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball vs Port Townsend
5:00p
HS Girls Soccer vs Port Townsend
5:00p
VAN #92 Cross Country Olympic League Championships @ Sequim
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
Coupeville Booster Club General Meetings
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den/Pack Meetings
20
B Day - HS
9:00a
CHILD FIND
3:30p
Girls Scout Daisies Troop Meeting
6:00p
HS Football vs Klahowya
21
22
23
A Day - HS
5:30a
VAN #94 @ Tumwater
10:00a
CHS Boys Tennis- Olympic League 1A Tournament
12:00p
VAN #92 @ ESD 189
3:15p
MS Volleyball vs Chimacum
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
4:00p
HS Girls Soccer vs Klahowya
4:30p
CHS JV Football @ Klahowya
6:00p
Booster Club Crab Feed Committee
6:30p
School Board Meeting
24
B Day - HS
12:00a
VAN #94 @ Tumwater
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
4:30p
CHS JV/V Volleyball @ Chimacum
25
A Day - HS
12:30p
VAN #94 @ Winthrop
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Volleyball vs Blue Heron
3:30p
Junior Cheer - CHS Cheer Fundraiser
4:00p
CMS Football @ Chimacum
4:00p
HS Volleyball vs Klahowya
4:00p
VAN #92 - CHS Boys Tennis- District Playoffs
4:30p
CHS Soccer @ Chimacum
26
B Day - HS
VAN #94 @ Winthrop
TBD
VAN #92 - CHS Boys Tennis- District Playoffs
9:15a
VAN #92 @ NAS Whidbey
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den/Pack Meetings
27
Early Release K-12
A Day - HS
12:00a
VAN #94 @ Winthrop
12:00p
Early Release Sno-Isle Library Program
12:00p
Surplus Sale
5:00p
MS Football Banquet
5:30p
HS Football vs Chimacum
28
TBD
CHS Girls Soccer District Playoffs @ Oak Harbor
9:00a
Class of 2018 5K Fun Run
12:00p
HS Volleyball @ Port Townsend
1:40p
VAN # 92 - Cross Country District 3 Championships @ University Place
29
3:00p
Basketball Open Gym
30
B Day - HS
2:30p
MS Drama Practice
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
4:30p
MS Volleyball Awards Banquet
6:00p
Booster Club Crab Feed Committee
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
31
A Day - HS
TBD
HS Volleyball Pigtail Game
8:00a
MS/HS Picture Retakes
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
6:30p
CHS Girls Soccer District Playoffs
1
B Day - HS
6:00a
Van #94 @ Renton
2:30p
Girl Scout Cadette Meetings
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Healthy Habits/Triple Play
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
7:00p
Futsal
2
A Day - HS
TBD
CHS Girls Soccer District Playoffs
12:00p
VAN 94 @ Deming, WA
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Juniors Meeting
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den/Pack Meetings
3
Term 1 Ends HS
B Day - HS
6:30a
VAN # 92 Cross Country @ Pasco, WA
8:30a
VA #94 @ ESD 189, Anacortes
3:00p
Middle School Dance
3:30p
Girls Scout Daisies Troop Meeting
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
4
Term 2 Begins HS
TBD
CHS Girls Soccer District Playoffs
7:30a
SAT's
11:00a
HS Volleyball District Tournament @ Charles Wright
7:00p
CHS Varsity Football @ Cascade Christian (Sumner HS)