Coupeville School District 204
CSD204
Last updated:
1/19/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
News
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
3:00p
Basketball Open Gym
30
B Day - HS
2:30p
MS Drama Practice
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
4:30p
MS Volleyball Awards Banquet
6:00p
Booster Club Crab Feed Committee
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
31
A Day - HS
TBD
HS Volleyball Pigtail Game
8:00a
MS/HS Picture Retakes
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
6:30p
CHS Girls Soccer District Playoffs
1
B Day - HS
6:00a
Van #94 @ Renton
2:30p
Girl Scout Cadette Meetings
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Healthy Habits/Triple Play
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
7:00p
Futsal
2
A Day - HS
TBD
CHS Girls Soccer District Playoffs
12:00p
VAN 94 @ Deming, WA
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Juniors Meeting
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den/Pack Meetings
3
Term 1 Ends HS
B Day - HS
6:30a
VAN # 92 Cross Country @ Pasco, WA
8:30a
VA #94 @ ESD 189, Anacortes
3:00p
Middle School Dance
3:30p
Girls Scout Daisies Troop Meeting
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
4
Term 2 Begins HS
TBD
CHS Girls Soccer District Playoffs
7:30a
SAT's
11:00a
HS Volleyball District Tournament @ Charles Wright
7:00p
CHS Varsity Football @ Cascade Christian (Sumner HS)
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
3:00p
Basketball Open Gym
6
A Day - HS
HS Food Drive Begins
3:00p
MS Winter Sports Practice Begins
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
5:00p
CHS JV Football vs. Cascade Christian
5:00p
HS Drama Tech Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
7
B Day - HS
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
3:45p
CHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
HS Drama Tech Rehearsal
8
A Day - HS
2:30p
VAN # 92 FFA/Ag Class @ Stanwood Jamboree
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Healthy Habits/Triple Play
5:00p
HS Drama Tech Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
6:00p
HS Cheer Banquet
7:00p
Futsal
9
Early Release 1/ Day K-5
B Day - HS
TBD
HS Volleyball District Tournament @ Yakima
8:00a
MS Veteran's Day Assembly
9:00a
HS Veteran's Day Assembly
11:00a
CES Veterans Day Assembly
1:00p
Flu Shot Clinic
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den/Pack Meetings
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball- Open Gym
6:30p
CHS Drama Show One Performance
10
Veteran's Day Observed -No School
HS Volleyball District Tournament @ Yakima
7:00a
Honor Band & Choir @ WWU
11
Veteran's Day - No School
12:00a
HS Volleyball District Tournament @ Yakima
6:30p
CHS Drama Show One Performance
12
3:00p
Basketball Open Gym
13
A Day - HS
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
HS Winter Sports Practice Begins
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
14
B Day - HS
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
15
A Day - HS
2:30p
Girl Scout Cadette Meetings
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
HS Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
7:30p
Futsal
16
Half Day K-5
B Day - HS
7:00a
VAN #94 @ Bellevue
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Juniors Meeting
6:00p
Coupeville Booster Club General Meetings
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den/Pack Meetings
17
Early Release K-12
A Day - HS
VAN #94 @ Bellevue
9:00a
CHILD FIND
9:00a
College/Career Fair
11:00a
MAINT WORK
12:00p
Early Release Sno-Isle Library Program
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Scout Daisies Troop Meeting
6:30p
CHS Drama Show One Performance
6:30p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Meeting
18
VAN #94 @ Bellevue
9:00a
HS Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
CHS Drama Show One Performance
19
TBD
SET STRIKE AND CLEAN UP
12:00a
VAN #94 @ Bellevue
20
Conference Half Days K-12
B Day - HS
6:30a
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club in MPR
12:00p
MS & HS Open Arena Conferences
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
5:00p
MS & HS Open Arena Conferences
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
21
Conference Half Days K-12
A Day - HS
12:00p
Boys & Girls Club in MPR
12:00p
MS & HS Open Arena Conferences
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Island Transition Meeting
22
Conference Half Days K-12
B Day - HS
MS HS -No Conferences
11:30a
HS Cheer Practice
12:00p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Healthy Habits/Triple Play
12:00p
HS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Futsal
23
Thanksgiving - No School
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den/Pack Meetings
24
Thanksgiving Break - No School
9:00a
HS Boys Basketball- Open Gym
11:00a
HS Girls Basketball Practice
25
8:00a
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
HS Girls Basketball @ Sedro Woolley Jamboree
26
12:00p
HS Baseball Open Gym
27
A Day - HS
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
5:15p
HS Girls Basketball @ Bellingham
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
6:30p
School Board Meeting
6:30p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Meeting
28
B Day - HS
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
6:00p
HS Girls Volleyball Banquet
29
A Day - HS
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
5:15p
HS Boys Basketball @ Blaine
5:15p
HS Girls Basketball vs Blaine
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
30
1st Trimester Ends MS
B Day - HS
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS Drama Practice
4:00p
CMS Boys Basketball @ Sequim
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Den/Pack Meetings
7:30p
Futsal
1
2nd Trimester Begins MS
A Day - HS
7:00a
VAN #92 Robtotics @ Mt Vernon High School
3:30p
GS Troop #40277 Meetings
3:30p
Girls Scout Daisies Troop Meeting
5:15p
HS Double Header Basketball vs Mt. Vernon Christian
2
5:30a
ONE BUS - Science Olympiad @ Raisbeck Aviation HS
6:00a
VAN #94 @ Aviation High School
8:30a
Boys & Girls Club Youth Basketball Program
11:00a
HS Girls Basketball @ SW, vs Australian Team
4:00p
Greening Parade - MS/HS Band