Coupeville School District 204
CSD204
Last updated:
1/19/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
News
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
10:00a
History Day in Library
27
A Day -MS/HS
HS Spirit Week
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball vs Blue Heron
3:30p
Boys and Girls Club Power Hour
4:00p
HS Baseball vs Sultan
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Bremerton, Legion Field
6:30p
School Board Meeting
28
B Day -MS/HS
HS Spirit Week
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis @ Granite Falls
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer @ Klahowya
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
29
A Day -MS/HS
HS Spirit Week
12:00p
Early Release - Elementary Only - Conferences
12:00p
VAN #94 @ Mukilteo
2:00p
P/U Pt Townsend Boys Soccer @2:30 pm from ferry, return after the game
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
2:30p
CMS ASB Exec Board Meeting
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club SMART GIRLS @ CHS, room 224
3:30p
HS Baseball vs Klahowya
3:30p
HS Softball vs Klahowya
4:15p
JV Baseball @ Klahowya
7:00p
MS/HS Spring Concert
30
Early Release - Conference Days
B Day -MS/HS End 3rd Qtr
HS Spirit Week
12:00p
MS/HS Conferences -Arena Style
3:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Port Angeles
3:15p
HS Track & Field HOME MEET
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Bush HS
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Club VB: 15-16
31
Early Release - Conference Days
A Day -MS/HS
HS Spirit Week
MS/HS - No Conferences
8:00a
CMS "The Tournament"
3:30p
HS Baseball/Softball @ Pt Townsend
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer vs Port Townsend
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Granite Falls
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Kingston
6:00p
Club VB: 16-18
1
1:00p
Babe Ruth Practice
2
10:00a
History Day in Library
3
Spring Break- No School
11:00a
HS Softball vs Blaine (Double Header)
1:30p
TWO BUSES - Tahoma School District to Downtown Coupeville
2:00p
HS Baseball vs Friday Harbor
3:30p
Boys and Girls Club Power Hour
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer @ Vashon Island
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
4
Spring Break- No School
8:50a
TWO BUSES - Tahoma School District to Downtown Coupeville
1:20p
TWO BUSES - Tahoma School District to Downtown Coupeville
5:00p
Open Gym: GBB
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5
Spring Break- No School
8:20a
TWO BUSES - Tahoma School District to Downtown Coupeville
1:35p
TWO BUSES - Tahoma School District to Downtown Coupeville
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6
Spring Break- No School
8:50a
TWO BUSES - Tahoma School District to Downtown Coupeville
1:20p
TWO BUSES - Tahoma School District to Downtown Coupeville
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Club VB: 15-16
7
Spring Break- No School
8:50a
TWO BUSES - Tahoma School District to Downtown Coupeville
3:30p
Girl Scout Daisy Troop Meeting
4:00p
HS Softball @ Meridian
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Club VB: 16-18
8
11:00a
HS Varsity Baseball @ Cedarcrest
9
10:00a
History Day in Library
1:00p
Babe Ruth Practice
10
B Day -MS/HS
3:30p
Boys and Girls Club Power Hour
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs South Whidbey
11
A Day -MS/HS
3:00p
CMS Track Begins
3:00p
MS Track & Field Meeting
3:15p
HS Girls Tennis vs North Mason
3:30p
HS Softball @ North Mason (HS Baseball to play 4/13/17)
4:30p
HS Boys Soccer @ Chimacum
5:00p
Open Gym: GBB
5:15p
CES PTA Meeting
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
12
B Day -MS/HS
2:30p
Baseball Study Hall
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:15p
HS Track @ Olympic
3:30p
HS Baseball vs Chimacum
3:30p
HS Softball vs Chimacum
3:30p
MPR Boys & Girls Super Club
13
A Day -MS/HS
7:30a
VAN #94 @ Poulsbo, AD Mtg
8:00a
ASVAB in Drama Room
2:30p
Baseball Study Hall
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:00p
Girls Tennis @ Klahowya
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club SMART GIRLS
3:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ North Mason
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Club VB: 15-16
14
B Day -MS/HS
8:00a
Running Start Information Meeting
2:40p
HS Counselor - Meet w/teachers
3:00p
Girl Scouts Cadette Mtg
3:30p
Girl Scout Jr Meeting
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Chimacum
5:15p
HS Boys Soccer vs Port Angeles
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Club VB: 16-18
6:00p
Freshman Class of 2020 Sock Hop Fundraiser
15
5:30a
ONE BUS Science Olympia State Tournament @ Highline College, Des Moines
12:00p
HS Track @ Cashmere
2:00p
HS Baseball vs Friday Harbor
2:00p
HS Softball vs Friday Harbor
16
Easter
10:00a
History Day in Library
1:00p
Babe Ruth Practice
17
A Day -MS/HS
3:30p
Boys and Girls Club Power Hour
3:30p
HS JV/V Baseball @ Sequim
3:45p
HS Boys Soccer @ Klahowya
4:00p
CHS JV Softball @ Burlington-Edison, C-team
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ North Kitsap
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
18
B Day -MS/HS
7:30a
ONE BUS - MS Bands Festival @ Anacortes
12:00p
Pure Poetry Class @ Sunnyside Cemetery
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis vs Klahowya
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Open Gym: GBB
19
A Day -MS/HS
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
2:30p
CMS ASB Exec Board Meeting
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Kingston
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Booster Club Mtg
6:30p
CWLL Softball Games
20
B Day -MS/HS
8:15a
VAN #92 CMS/CHS Youth Leadership Summit @ Ft Casey
9:05a
ONE BUS - 2nd Grade Trip to Seattle Science Center
2:30p
Baseball Study Hall
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:15p
HS Track @ Port Angeles
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop Meeting
3:30p
HS Softball vs La Conner
3:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs La Connor
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Kingston
4:00p
HS JV Baseball @ South Whidbey
5:00p
HS Boys Soccer vs Chimacum (Varsity ONLY)
6:00p
Club VB: 15-16
6:00p
Cub Scouts
21
A Day -MS/HS
MS/HS Day of Silence
6:00a
ONE BUS - WE Day @ Key Arena
7:30a
TWO BUSES CES - Discovery Day @ UW
3:30p
Girl Scout Daisy Troop Meeting
3:30p
Girl Scout Jr Meeting
3:30p
HS Baseball/Softball @ Klahowya
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
6:00p
Club VB: 16-18
22
9:00a
Coupeville Babe Ruth Practice
11:00a
CHS Track, Lil Norway Invite @ North Kitsap
12:00p
HS Boys Soccer vs Klahowya
12:00p
HS Softball vs Lynden Christian
23
10:00a
History Day in Library
24
B Day -MS/HS
8:00a
8th Grade Students @ WWU
3:30p
Boys and Girls Club Power Hour
3:30p
HS Baseball @ Chimacum
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis vs Friday Harbor
3:30p
HS Track & Field Friday Harbor (using our track)
4:00p
CHS Varsity Softball @ Meridian
4:00p
HS JV Baseball vs South Whidbey
6:30p
School Board Meeting
25
A Day -MS/HS
8:10a
ONE BUS - CHS Drama Class @ Mt Baker Theatre
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis vs Chimacum
5:00p
HS Boys Soccer vs Klahowya SENIOR NIGHT
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:30p
Incoming 9th Grade Parent Night
26
B Day -MS/HS
7:15a
VAN #92 - CHS ASB Leadership @ Chimacum
10:00a
ONE BUS - ECAEP @ CES - Kindergarten Visit
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
2:30p
History Day
3:30p
CMS Track @ Port Angeles High School
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ South Whidbey
3:30p
HS Baseball vs Port Townsend
3:30p
HS Softball vs Port Townsend
3:30p
MPR Boys & Girls Super Club
4:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Bush, (Marymoor Park)
27
A Day -MS/HS
10:00a
ONE BUS - ECAEP @ CES - Kindergarten Visit
2:30p
Baseball Study Hall
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
2:30p
History Day
3:15p
HS Track @ Pt Townsend
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Klahowya
4:00p
HS JV Softball vs Burlington Edison
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Club VB: 15-16
28
Early Release K-12
B Day -MS/HS
8:00a
5th Grade Visit to MS
11:05a
VAN #92 - History Day State Contest
11:30a
Girl Scouts Cadette Mtg
12:00p
Early Release Day Sno-Isle Library Program
3:15p
HS Track @ Pt Townsend
3:30p
HS Baseball/Softball @ Chimacum
4:30p
Boys Soccer @ Pt Townsend
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
6:00p
Club VB: 16-18
29
HISTORY DAY STATE CONTEST
12:00a
VAN #92 - History Day State Contest
9:00a
Coupeville Babe Ruth Practice
9:00a
Holland Happening Parade @ Oak Harbor
9:00p
CHS Prom ~ Location TBD
30
10:00a
History Day in Library
1
A Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - Math
3:30p
Boys and Girls Club Power Hour
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Granite Falls
3:30p
HS Baseball SENIOR NIGHT vs Klahowya
3:30p
HS Softball vs Klahowya
4:15p
JV Baseball @ Klahowya
2
B Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - Math
2:30p
MS Track & Field Study Hall
2:45p
MS Glee Club
5:15p
CES PTA Meeting
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
6:00p
Open Gym: GBB
3
A Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - Math
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:30p
HS Baseball/Softball @ Pt Townsend
3:30p
MS Track @ Blue Heron Middle School
4:30p
Friends of Ebey's Film Festival Run Through
6:30p
CWLL Softball Games
4
B Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - Math
8:00a
HS ASB Election Assembly
2:30p
Baseball Study Hall
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:00p
Girl Scouts Cadette Mtg
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club SMART GIRLS
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop Meeting
3:30p
HS Softball SENIOR NIGHT vs Sequim
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Chimacum
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Boys Soccer Playoffs @ Oak Harbor
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts
5
Weather Make-Up Day - No School
MS/HS SBAC - Math
8:00a
Ms. Ask' Practice AP Test
12:00p
CHS GSA Prom Decorating
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6
Jr. Honors Band Festival
TBD
Boys Soccer Playoffs @ Vashon Island
7:00a
ONE VAN #92 - MS Honor Festival
8:00a
CHS GSA Prom Decorating
8:00a
SAT's
9:00a
Coupeville Babe Ruth Practice
10:00a
HS Track & Field Olympic League Meet @ North Kitsap
2:00p
Friends of Ebey's Film Festival
7:00p
CHS GSA Prom at MPR