Coupeville School District 204
CSD204
Last updated:
1/19/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
News
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
10:00a
History Day in Library
1
A Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - Math
3:30p
Boys and Girls Club Power Hour
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Granite Falls
3:30p
HS Baseball SENIOR NIGHT vs Klahowya
3:30p
HS Softball vs Klahowya
4:15p
JV Baseball @ Klahowya
2
B Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - Math
2:30p
MS Track & Field Study Hall
2:45p
MS Glee Club
5:15p
CES PTA Meeting
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
6:00p
Open Gym: GBB
3
A Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - Math
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:30p
HS Baseball/Softball @ Pt Townsend
3:30p
MS Track @ Blue Heron Middle School
4:30p
Friends of Ebey's Film Festival Run Through
6:30p
CWLL Softball Games
4
B Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - Math
8:00a
HS ASB Election Assembly
2:30p
Baseball Study Hall
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:00p
Girl Scouts Cadette Mtg
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club SMART GIRLS
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop Meeting
3:30p
HS Softball SENIOR NIGHT vs Sequim
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Chimacum
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Boys Soccer Playoffs @ Oak Harbor
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts
5
Weather Make-Up Day - No School
MS/HS SBAC - Math
8:00a
Ms. Ask' Practice AP Test
12:00p
CHS GSA Prom Decorating
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6
Jr. Honors Band Festival
TBD
Boys Soccer Playoffs @ Vashon Island
7:00a
ONE VAN #92 - MS Honor Festival
8:00a
CHS GSA Prom Decorating
8:00a
SAT's
9:00a
Coupeville Babe Ruth Practice
10:00a
HS Track & Field Olympic League Meet @ North Kitsap
2:00p
Friends of Ebey's Film Festival
7:00p
CHS GSA Prom at MPR
7
10:00a
CHS GSA Prom Clean Up
10:00a
History Day in Library
12:30p
Basketball Shooting Clinic
8
A Day -MS/HS
CMS Science - MSP
MS/HS SBAC - Math
2:00p
JV Olympic League Track & Field vs Coupeville
3:30p
Boys and Girls Club Power Hour
3:30p
HS Softball @ Chimacum
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
6:00p
Mr. CHS Rehearsal, PAC
9
B Day -MS/HS
CMS Science - MSP
MS/HS SBAC - Math
8:00a
AP Test Calculus AB/BC
8:00a
VAN #94 - Yakima
2:45p
MS Glee Club
3:30p
MS Track & Field Home Meet
4:00p
HS Baseball District 3 Round 1 Playoffs vs Bellevue Christian
4:00p
HS JV Softball @ Burlington Edison
5:00p
Class of 2017 - Mr. CHS
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Open Gym: GBB
10
A Day -MS/HS
CMS Science - MSP
MS/HS SBAC - Math
VAN #94 - Yakima
8:00a
AP Test English Lit and Comp.
8:00a
VAN #94 @ ESD 189 Anacortes
11:36a
HS Cheer
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
2:30p
CMS ASB Exec Board Meeting
2:30p
HS Girls Tennis Olympic League Tournament @ Chimacum
3:00p
HS Softball @ Sequim
3:30p
MPR Boys & Girls Super Club
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
11
B Day -MS/HS
CMS Science - MSP
MS/HS SBAC - Math
VAN #92 @ Sedro Woolley
VAN #94 - Yakima
12:00p
AP Test Statistics
12:00p
HS Boys Soccer Meeting
2:30p
Baseball Study Hall
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting in PAC
6:00p
Cub Scouts
12
A Day -MS/HS
CMS Science - MSP
MS/HS SBAC - Math
12:00a
VAN #94 - Yakima
7:30a
Van #92 @ ESD
11:00a
HS Spring Fling
3:30p
Girl Scout Jr Meeting
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
5:30p
End-of-Season Banquet - Whidbey Volleyball Club
9:00p
LAST CHANCE Dance
13
9:00a
Coupeville Babe Ruth Practice
14
10:00a
History Day in Library
15
B Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
3:30p
Boys and Girls Club Power Hour
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
16
A Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
8:05a
Marine Bioology Class @ Camp Casey Sea Lab
2:45p
MS Glee Club
3:30p
MS Track @ Sequim
5:00p
Coupeville Babe Ruth Game
6:00p
Open Gym: GBB
7:00p
National Honors Society (NHS) Induction
17
B Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
ONE VAN #92 - Girls Tennis Diistricts @ Sprinker Tennis Complex
9:30a
ONE BUS - 2nd Grade @ Mt Baker Theater, Bellingham
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
2:30p
CMS ASB Exec Board Meeting
3:30p
VAN #94 @ North Kitsap Coaches Meeting
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Booster Club Mtg
6:30p
CWLL Softball Games
18
A Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
ONE VAN #92 - Girls Tennis Diistricts @ Sprinker Tennis Complex
12:00p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop Meeting
3:45p
1B Quad District Track Meet
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
6:00p
Open Gym: Basketball
6:30p
Kindergarten 17-18 Parent Information Night
19
B Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
12:00p
HS Softball West Central District III 1A Softball Tournament @ Sprinker Fields
3:25p
HS Track District Meet @ Renton Memorial Stadium
3:30p
Girl Scout Daisy Troop Meeting
3:30p
Girl Scout Jr Meeting
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
6:00p
MS Dance 7/8th grade
20
12:00a
HS Softball West Central District III 1A Softball Tournament @ Sprinker Fields
10:00a
HS Track District Meet @ Renton Memorial Stadium
12:00p
Baseball Practice
12:00p
Coupeville Babe Ruth Game
21
10:00a
History Day in Library
22
A Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
3:30p
Boys and Girls Club Power Hour
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
HS Baseball Banquet
6:30p
School Board Meeting
23
B Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
9:00a
ONE Bus @ Padilla Bay, 1st Grade
12:00p
MS Track Awards
2:45p
MS Glee Club
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Class of 2018 Parent Meeting
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Awards Banquet
6:00p
Open Gym: GBB
24
A Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
9:15a
ONE Bus @ Padilla Bay, 2 - 1st Grade Classes
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:30p
MPR Boys & Girls Super Club
3:30p
MS Track Champion Meet @ Forks
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
HS Cheer Parent Meeting for 2017-18
6:30p
CWLL Softball Games
6:30p
HS Awards Night (reschedule to June 6th)
25
B Day -MS/HS
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
7:30a
HS Track State Meet @ Cheney
7:30a
TWO BUSES - 4th Grade @ Burke Museum/Seattle Aquarium
11:30a
Girl Scouts Cadette Mtg
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club SMART GIRLS
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
6:00p
Open Gym: GBB
26
Early Release K-12
A Day -MS/HS
HS Track State Meet @ Cheney
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
6:30a
HS Marine Biology & Science Classes @ Olympic Peninsula
8:00a
MS Spring Fling
11:30a
MS/HS Staff Poluck
12:00p
Early Release Day Sno-Isle Library Program
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
27
HS Track State Meet @ Cheney
9:00a
Coupeville Babe Ruth Practice
12:00p
Baseball Practice
2:00p
Celebration of Life Service - Nancy Belletto (Kay Clarke)
28
10:00a
History Day in Library
29
Memorial Day- No School
4:00p
Open Gym: GBB
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
30
B Day -MS/HS
CHS EOC Testing
FIELDS CLOSED - Practice Soccer Field, Baseball Field, Track & Football Field
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
9:30a
ONE BUS Kindergarten Class @ Maxwelton Outdoor Classroom
11:15a
HS Spirit Award Winner Lunch (12th Grade)
2:45p
MS Glee Club
3:00p
Spring Football Practice
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
6:00p
Senior Dinner Gift from Class of 2018
31
A Day -MS/HS
CHS EOC Testing
MS/HS SBAC - ELA & Makeup
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
2:30p
CMS ASB Exec Board Meeting
2:30p
HS Cheer Open Gym
2:30p
Science Olympiad Party
3:00p
Spring Football Practice
4:30p
Open Gym: GBB
5:00p
Coupeville Babe Ruth Practice
6:00p
HS Girls Tennis Banquet
6:30p
CWLL Softball Games
6:30p
HS Track & Field Award Banquet
1
B Day -MS/HS
7:30a
TWO BUSES - 4th Grade Trip @ Anacortes Ferry Terminal D/O, P/U
12:30p
TWO BUSES CES 5th Gr to Cornet Bay, D/O 6/1 & P/U 12:30 6/2
2:20p
Spring Football Practice
2:30p
Big Brother Big Sister
3:00p
Open Gym: VB
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop Meeting
5:00p
Coupeville Babe Ruth Practice
5:00p
Open Gym: GBB
5:30p
Baseball Practice
7:00p
POPS Concert MS/HS
2
A Day -MS/HS
FIELDS CLOSED - Practice Soccer Field, Baseball Field, Track & Football Field
9:10a
ONE BUS @ Camp Casey, Gabelein
1:30p
TWO BUSES CES 5th Gr Return From Cornet Bay
2:20p
Spring Football Practice
3:00p
HS Softball Banquet
5:30p
CWLL Softball Practice
3
FIELDS CLOSED - Practice Soccer Field, Baseball Field, Track & Football Field
8:00a
SAT's
12:00p
Baseball Practice