Coupeville School District 204
CSD204
Last updated:
1/19/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
News
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
12:00p
HS Baseball Open Gym
1
New Year's Day - No School
2
B Day - HS
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Boys SWISH BB Practice
3
A Day - HS
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
Girl Scout Cadette Meetings
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
7:30p
Futsal
4
B Day - HS
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:45p
P/U & D/O Forks MS Basketball @ 2:45 pm
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS Drama Tech Rehersals
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball VS Forks
3:30p
Girl Scout Juniors Meeting
5:30p
Boys SWISH BB Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Meeting
5
A Day - HS
3:00p
MS Drama Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Girls Scout Daisies Troop Meeting
4:00p
HS Girls Basketball @ North Mason
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball vs North Mason
6:00p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
6
8:30a
Boys & Girls Club Youth Basketball Program
10:00a
MS Drama Work Day
3:45p
HS Boys Basketball vs Klahowya
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball @ Klahowya
7
12:00p
HS Baseball Open Gym
2:00p
HS Softball Open Gym
8
B Day - HS
12:00p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS Drama Dress Rehearsals
3:30p
Robotics Club
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ Blue Heron (PT)
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
9
A Day - HS
3:00p
MS Drama Dress Rehearsals
3:30p
3rd Grade Science Club
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball vs Port Townsend
3:30p
Young Authors
4:30p
HS Boys Basketball @ Port Townsend
5:30p
Boys SWISH BB Practice
10
B Day - HS
12:30p
Sustainability Class in PAC
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS Drama Dress Rehearsals
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Healthy Habits/Triple Play
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball vs Chimacum
4:30p
HS Girls Basketball @ Chimacum
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
7:30p
Futsal
11
A Day - HS
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS Drama Dress Rehearsals
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball vs Chimacum
3:30p
2nd Grade Science Club
3:30p
2nd Grade Tech Club
3:30p
Robotics Club
5:30p
Boys SWISH BB Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Meeting
6:30p
Poetry Out Loud
12
B Day - HS
2:30p
Winter Sports Pictures
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
GS Troop #40277 Meetings
3:30p
Robotics Club
6:00p
MS Drama SHOW
6:00p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
13
5:30a
ONE BUS - Science Olympiad @ Curtis HS, University Place
8:30a
Boys & Girls Club Youth Basketball Program
3:30p
HS Boys Basketball @ Sultan
5:40p
HS Girls Basketball @ Meridian
6:00p
MS Drama SHOW
14
12:00p
HS Baseball Open Gym
2:00p
HS Softball Open Gym
15
Martin Luther King Day - No School
MLK, Jr. Day of Service
12:00p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
16
3:00p
Island Transition Meeting
3:30p
3rd Grade Science Club
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball vs Klahowya
3:30p
Young Authors
3:45p
HS Boys Basketball @ Klahowya
5:30p
Boys SWISH BB Practice
17
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
Girl Scout Cadette Meetings
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball vs Sequim
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
7:30p
Futsal
18
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
2nd Grade Science Club
3:30p
2nd Grade Tech Club
3:30p
Girl Scout Juniors Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Club
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball @ Stevens
5:30p
Boys SWISH BB Practice
6:00p
Coupeville Booster Club General Meetings
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Meeting
19
9:00a
CHILD FIND
12:00p
CHS Drama @ Whidbey Island Center for the Arts, Langley
3:00p
Annual Ways of Whales Workshop, Orca Network
3:30p
GS Troop #40277 Meetings
3:30p
Girls Scout Daisies Troop Meeting
3:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Chimacum
3:30p
Robotics Club
4:30p
HS Girls Basketball @ Chimacum
6:00p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
7:00p
Basketball Alumni Reception
20
7:30a
Annual Ways of Whales Workshop, Orca Network
8:00a
CES Robotics Competition (Seattle)
8:30a
Boys & Girls Club Youth Basketball Program
12:30p
HS Basketball C Team @ Sequim
3:45p
HS Boys Basketball- Varsity @ Klahowya
4:00p
Boys Basketball End of Season Banquet
21
12:00p
HS Baseball Open Gym
2:00p
HS Softball Open Gym
22
A Day - HS
HS Finals Schedule
12:00p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
6:30p
School Board Meeting
23
B Day - HS
HS Finals Schedule
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
3rd Grade Science Club
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Young Authors
5:30p
Boys SWISH BB Practice
6:30p
Special Education Employment Information Night
24
Early Release 6-12
A Day - HS
8:00a
HS Finals Schedule
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Healthy Habits/Triple Play
6:00p
Girls SWISH Practice
7:30p
Futsal
25
Early Release 6-12
B Day - HS
8:00a
HS Finals Schedule
3:00p
8th Boys SWISH
3:00p
EDC Meeting
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
2nd Grade Science Club
3:30p
2nd Grade Tech Club
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
5:30p
Boys SWISH BB Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Meeting
26
1st Semester Ends HS
Early Release K-12
A Day - HS
8:00a
HS Finals Schedule
12:00p
Early Release Sno-Isle Library Program
3:00p
8th Boys SWISH
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball vs Port Townsend
4:30p
HS Boys Basketball @ Port Townsend
6:00p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
27
2nd Semester Begins HS
8:30a
Boys & Girls Club Youth Basketball Program
28
12:00p
HS Baseball Open Gym
2:00p
HS Softball Open Gym
29
B Day - HS
6:30a
VAN #94 @ Tumwater, WA
12:00p
Coupeville Boys & Girls Club Power Hour - Open Club
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS Winter Sports Practice Begins
4:00p
CES PTA Meeting
30
A Day - HS
12:00a
VAN #94 @ Tumwater, WA
3:00p
8th Boys SWISH
3:00p
CMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
3rd Grade Science Club
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
HS Double Header Basketball @ Sequim
3:30p
Young Authors
5:30p
Boys SWISH BB Practice
6:00p
CTE Advisory Committee Meeting
31
B Day - HS
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
CMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
5:00p
8th Boys SWISH
6:00p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
7:30p
Futsal
1
A Day - HS
11:30a
HS Boys Soccer Pre-Season Meeting
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:45p
Hs Softball Pre-Season Meeting
3:00p
CMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
2nd Grade Science Club
3:30p
2nd Grade Tech Club
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Juniors Meeting
3:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Klahowya
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball @ Klahowya
5:00p
8th Boys SWISH
5:30p
Boys SWISH BB Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4058 Meeting
2
B Day - HS
3:00p
CMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Scout Daisies Troop Meeting
6:00p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
3
8:00a
(MS) Jr. Solo Ensemble Time TBD
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball vs Chimacum
4:30p
HS Boys Basketball @ Chimacum