Coupeville School District 204
CSD204
Last updated:
1/19/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
News
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
1:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
4:30p
Open Gym
2
High School Spring Sports Begin
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
HS Drama Rehearsal
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
2:45p
CMS Robotics
3:00p
HS Boys Baseball Meeting
3:00p
Open Weight Room
3:15p
MSGBB v Granite Falls MS
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
5:00p
HS Boys Baseball Practice
3
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
6:30a
Open Gym
8:00a
4th Gr. Smart Start
8:00a
5th Gr. Math Club
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
2:30p
Science Olympiad Practice
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
3rd Gr. Science Club
3:30p
3rd Gr. Tech Club
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:00p
HS Boys Baseball Practice
5:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
6:00p
Boys SWISH
6:00p
CWLL Board Meeting
4
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
6:30a
Open Gym
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
HS Drama Rehearsal
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
2:30p
Science Olympiad Practice
3:15p
MSGBB @ Northshore Christian
3:30p
Young Authors
5:00p
HS Boys Baseball Practice
5
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
6:30a
Open Gym
9:30a
CES Student Assembly
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
2:30p
Science Olympiad Practice
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
4th Gr. Tech Club
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
5:00p
HS Boys Baseball Practice
5:30p
Softball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Boys SWISH
6:00p
Cub Scouts - Bears
6:00p
Forefront Education Parent Training & Sunrise SUD Program
6
7:50a
5th Gr. Science Club
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:00p
HS Boys Baseball Practice
5:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
6:00p
HS Softball Meeting
7
4:30a
1 Bus - HS Science Olympiad
7:00a
Mussels in the Kettles - Whidbey Island Bicycle Club
8:00a
Musselfest 2019 Overflow Parking
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:00a
Musselfest 2019 Overflow Parking
1:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
9
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
2:45p
CMS Robotics
3:00p
HS Boys Baseball Meeting
3:15p
MSGBB v Langley MS
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
HS Boys Baseball Practice
10
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
6:30a
Open Gym
8:00a
4th Gr. Smart Start
8:00a
5th Gr. Math Club
10:10a
Running Start Meeting
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
HS Drama Rehearsal
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
3rd Gr. Science Club
3:30p
3rd Gr. Tech Club
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
3:45p
Coupeville PTA Board Meeting
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
HS Boys Baseball Practice
5:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:45p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Boys SWISH
11
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
6:30a
Open Gym
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 44217
3:30p
Healthy Habits/Triple Play Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
Young Authors
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
HS Boys Baseball Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
CWLL Meeting
12
6:00a
1 Bus HS Band Kamiak H.S.
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
6:30a
Open Gym
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
HS Drama Rehearsal
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
3:15p
MSGBB @ Lakewood MS
3:30p
4th Gr. Tech Club
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46582
4:00p
CEA Meeting
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
HS Boys Baseball Practice
6:00p
Boys SWISH
6:00p
Cub Scout Meeting - Bears
13
7:50a
5th Gr. Science Club
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
HS Boys Baseball Practice
5:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
14
8:00a
Backup SAT Testing Space
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
FFA Floral Competition
15
1:00p
CWLL Meeting
1:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
16
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
9:00a
2020-2021 CES Kindergarten Preregistration Begins
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
CMS Girls Basketball Intrasquad game & Awards
2:30p
HS Drama Rehearsal
2:30p
HS Spring Sports Practices
2:45p
CMS Robotics
3:15p
MSGBB @ Granite Falls MS
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
4:30p
Boys Soccer @ Mt. Baker
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
6:00p
Class of 2020 senior trip meeting
17
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
4th Gr. Smart Start
8:00a
5th Gr. Math Club
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:45p
Forefront Monthly Team Meeting
3:30p
3rd Gr. Science Club
3:30p
3rd Gr. Tech Club
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Oak Harbor
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
3:45p
Coupeville PTA General Meeting
4:30p
Baseball @ Friday Harbor
4:30p
Fastpitch @ Friday Harbor, Linde Field
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
18
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Young Authors
4:00p
JV Softball @ Burlington Edison C Team
4:30p
Baseball/Softball @ Mt. Baker
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
6:00p
Volleyball Practice
19
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:30p
4th Gr. Tech Club
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
3:30p
HST @ Oak Harbor Jamboree
4:00p
Boys Soccer v Meridian
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:45p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Booster Club meeting
20
6:30a
1 Bus - W.W. U. Bellingham
7:50a
5th Gr. Science Club
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
4:00p
Baseball v Lynden Christian
4:00p
Fastpitch v Lynden Christian
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:30p
1 bus - HS Island Jazz Festival
21
1:00p
Baseball v Overlake
1:00p
Boys Soccer v Nooksack Valley
22
1:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
23
6:00a
1 Bus - HS Math Day U of W Seattle
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:45p
CMS Robotics
4:00p
Baseball v Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Fastpitch v Chimacum
4:00p
JV Softball @ Oak Harbor
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
6:30p
School Board Meeting
24
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
6:30a
1 Bus - HS Choir WWU Bellingham
7:30a
1 Bus - Elem Youth Authors Mt Vernon
8:00a
4th Gr. Smart Start
8:00a
5th Gr. Math Club
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
3rd Gr. Science Club
3:30p
3rd Gr. Tech Club
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
4:00p
Boys Soccer @ King's
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
6:30p
Coupeville Community Foundation Meeting
25
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
6:30a
1 Bus - HS Band WWU Bellingham
1:30p
CMS Speech & Debate
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 44217
3:30p
Healthy Habits/Triple Play Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Baseball v Cedar Park Christian
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
26
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:30p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
4th Gr. Tech Club
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46582
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ King's (Shoreline Center)
4:00p
Fastpitch @ Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
HST @ South Whidbey
4:00p
JV Softball v Burlington Edison C Team
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
6:00p
Cub Scout Meeting - Bears
27
Early Release K-12
End of 3rd Qtr
6:45a
1 Bus - HS WWU - Bellingham
7:50a
5th Gr. Science Club
8:00a
CMS End of Quarter Incentive
12:00p
Sno-Isle Library Early Release Program
3:30p
Baseball @ Cedar Park Christian (Marymoor Park)
5:00p
Boys Soccer @ Sultan
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
6:00p
CES PTA Book Rodeo & Movie Night
28
11:00a
HST Home Meet
29
12:00p
Saratoga Orchestra Concert - Cancelled
1:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
30
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:30p
CMS Talent show tryouts
2:45p
CMS Robotics
4:00p
Baseball v Chimacum
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
31
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
2 Buses - 8th Grade WWU, Bellingham
8:00a
4th Gr. Smart Start
8:00a
5th Gr. Math Club
8:00a
ASVAB
12:00p
2nd/3rd Gr. Tech Club (Group II)
2:30p
HS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
4:00p
Boys Soccer v Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Fastpitch v Granite Falls
4:00p
Scholastic Book Fair Set-Up
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
1
Early Release K-12
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
12:00p
Middle and High School Parent Teacher Conferences
12:15p
CES Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
4:00p
Baseball v University Prep
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
Middle and High School Parent Teacher Conferences
2
Early Release K-12
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
12:15p
CES Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
3:30p
Girls Tennis v Anacortes JV
4:00p
Fastpitch v Sultan
4:00p
HST Home Meet
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:45p
Cub Scouts
3
Early Release K-12
7:50a
5th Gr. Science Club
12:15p
CES Scholastic Book Fair
3:30p
Girls Tennis v Bear Creek
4:00p
Boys Soccer v South Whidbey
5:00p
Central Whidbey Soccer Club
5:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
4
12:00p
Softball v Orcas & Laconner
12:15p
CES Scholastic Book Fair Breakdown - No Sales