Coupeville School District 204
CSD204
Last updated:
1/19/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
News
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Easter
HS Food Drive
12:00p
History Day in Library
28
"B" Schedule Day
HS Food Drive
11:36a
Leo's Club
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
Boys SWISH Practice, CMS Gym
3:00p
HS Girls Tennis vs Friday Harbor
3:00p
History Day in Library
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Open Club
4:00p
HS JV Baseball @ Concrete
5:35p
SWISH 6th, 7th, 8th Grade Boys - CMS Gym
5:45p
HS Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:05p
4th/5th Grade Boys SWISH Practice - MPR
6:30p
School Board Meeting
29
"A" Schedule Day
HS Food Drive
2:30p
CMS ASB Meeting
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
Boys SWISH Practice, CMS Gym
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer vs Vashon Island
3:00p
History Day in Library
4:00p
HS Baseball @ Lynden Christian
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
6:00p
OPEN GYM
6:00p
Senior Parents' Chaperone Meeting
6:30p
HS Cheer
7:05p
5th/6th Grade Girls SWISH Practice - MS Gym
30
"B" Schedule Day
HS Food Drive
2:30p
History Day in Library
2:30p
Open Den
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis @ South Whidbey
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer VS Bellevue Christian
5:30p
Central Whidbey Little League Practice
5:35p
SWISH 6th, 7th, 8th Grade Boys - CMS Gym
31
"A" Schedule Day ~ Early Release
HS Food Drive
12:00p
CES Early Release Noon Dismissal
12:00p
MS/HS Parent Conferences
1:00p
CES Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:30p
Open Den
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
HS Baseball VS PT Townsend
4:00p
HS Softball vs Port Townsend
4:00p
HS Track @ South Whidbey
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
Central Whidbey Little League Practice
6:00p
OPEN GYM
6:05p
4th/5th Grade Boys SWISH Practice - MPR
6:30p
CHS Senior Parent Meeting
7:05p
5th/6th Grade Girls SWISH Practice - MS Gym
1
"B" Schedule Day ~ Early Release
12:00p
CES Early Release Noon Dismissal
1:00p
CES Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:30p
Open Den
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Girl Scouts Third Grade
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
6:00p
Junior Softball Practice - CWLL
9:00p
Spirit Fest Dance
2
10:00a
HS JV Baseball @ South Whidbey
12:00p
HS V Baseball @ South Whidbey
3
10:00a
History Day in Library
4
No School ~ Spring Break
11:36a
Leo's Club
12:30p
HS Boys Soccer vs Forks
3:00p
History Day in Library
5:30p
CWLL Junior Softball Practice
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
5
No School ~ Spring Break
3:00p
History Day in Library
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices, Younger Players
5:30p
Central Whidbey Little League Practice
6:00p
OPEN GYM
6
No School ~ Spring Break
3:00p
History Day in Library
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
CWLL Junior Softball Practice
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
7
No School ~ Spring Break
3:00p
History Day in Library
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices, Younger Players
5:30p
Central Whidbey Little League Practice
6:00p
OPEN GYM
8
No School ~ Spring Break
3:00p
History Day in Library
3:30p
Daisy/Brownie Meetings
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer @ Cascade Christian
4:00p
HS Baseball @ La Conner
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
9
11:00a
HS JV Baseball @ Oak Harbor
10
10:00a
History Day in Library
11
"A" Schedule Day
7:00a
ON VAN @ UW Library
10:30a
HS Drama Class in Library 3A
11:36a
Leo's Club
2:30p
CMS ASB Meeting
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer @ Forks
3:00p
MS Track Begins
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Open Club
4:30p
HS Boys Baseball @ Blaine
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
6:00p
HS Volleyball - Spring Meeting
12
"B" Schedule Day
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
History Day in Library
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club- SMART Girls
4:30p
HS Softball @ Lynden Christian
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
CWLL - Juniors @ Baseball Field
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices, Younger Players
5:30p
Central Whidbey Little League Practice
6:00p
OPEN GYM
6:05p
4th/5th Grade Boys SWISH Practice - MPR
13
"A" Schedule Day
10:30a
HS Drama Class in Library 3A
2:30p
History Day in Library
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
HS JV Baseball vs Concrete
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
6:05p
4th/5th Grade Boys SWISH Practice - MPR
7:00p
MS/HS Spring Band Concert
14
"B" Schedule Day
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
HS Track @ Blue Herron
3:00p
History Day in Library
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis @ South Whidbey
4:00p
HS Baseball/Softball @ Chimacum - Teams Traveling Together
5:00p
HS JV Soccer vs Pt Townsend
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices, Younger Players
5:30p
Central Whidbey Little League Practice
6:00p
OPEN GYM
6:45p
HS V Boys Soccer vs Port Townsend
15
"A" Schedule Day
10:30a
HS Drama Class in Library 3A
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
Cadette Girls Scouts Meeting
3:00p
HS Girls Tennis VS Chim/PT
3:00p
History Day in Library
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
16
11:00a
HS JV Baseball Tourney
12:00p
HS Track @ Cashmere Invitational
17
18
"B" Schedule Day
9:30a
CES Preregisteration for 16-17 School Year
11:36a
Leo's Club
2:30p
CMS ASB Meeting
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:00p
Oak Harbor McK V, pick up/drop off
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Open Club
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Friday Harbor - D/O & P/U
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
6:05p
4th/5th Grade Boys SWISH Practice - MPR
19
"A" Schedule Day
8:00a
CMS Advanced Band @ Anacortes High School
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:00p
Transition Meeting
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club- SMART Girls
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis & JV Baseball @ Klahowya
4:00p
HS Softball vs Klahowya
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Klahowya
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices, Younger Players
5:30p
Central Whidbey Little League Practice
20
"B" Schedule Day
6:00a
ONE BUS - WE Day - Seattle Field Trip @ Key Arena
7:45a
VAN - Anacortes
2:30p
History Day in Library
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
5:45p
HS Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
HS Open Gym
21
"A" Schedule Day
9:05a
ONE BUS - CES @ Pacific Science Center
10:00a
SVC ECEAP @ CES - Kindergarten Field Study
10:30a
Island Co. Transition Event
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
HS Track @ Olympic High School
3:00p
MS Track practice
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer @ Chimacum
4:00p
Softball @ Port Townsend - Pt Townsend to Transport
4:15p
HS Baseball vs Pt Townsend
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices, Younger Players
5:30p
Central Whidbey Little League Practice
6:05p
4th/5th Grade Boys SWISH Practice - MPR
22
"B" Schedule Day
VAN @ Auburn, History Day State
7:30a
TWO BUSES - CES @ UW Discovery Day, 7:30 am to 4:30 pm
12:00p
VAN @ Renton
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Daisy/Brownie Meetings
3:30p
Girl Scouts Third Grade
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis @ Granite Falls
5:00p
CES Sock Hop, 6:00 to 8:00 pm
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
23
VAN @ Auburn, History Day State
7:00a
MS Track Practice
12:00p
HS Baseball vs Meridian
12:00p
HS Softball vs Meridian
12:00p
VAN @ Renton
24
12:00p
VAN @ Renton
3:00p
OPEN GYM
25
"A" Schedule Day
HS Spirit Week
8:15a
ONE BUS - 8th Gr College Tour @ Western Washington University
11:36a
Leo's Club
12:00p
VAN @ Renton
2:30p
CMS ASB Meeting
2:30p
Open Den
2:45p
HS Girls Tennis vs Port Angeles
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Open Club
3:30p
HS Baseball vs Chimacum - Coupevill to Transport
4:00p
HS Softball vs Chimacum
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
6:05p
4th/5th Grade Boys SWISH Practice - MPR
6:30p
School Board Meeting
26
"B" Schedule Day
HS Spirit Week
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club- SMART Girls
4:00p
HS Girls Tennis @ Chimicum/ Port Townsend
5:00p
HS Boys Soccer vs Klahowya
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices, Younger Players
5:30p
Central Whidbey Little League Practice
5:30p
Cheer Stunt Clinic
6:00p
HS Open Gym
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Night 6:30
27
"A" Schedule Day
HS Spirit Week
2:30p
History Day in Library
2:30p
Open Den
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Track @ Blue Herron
4:00p
HS Softball @ Klahowya
4:15p
HS Baseball @ Klahowya
4:15p
HS JV Baseball vs Klahowya
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
28
"B" Schedule Day
HS Spirit Week
8:00a
Running Start Meeting
11:36a
National Honors Society Lunch Meeting-Officers
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:15p
HS Track @ Kingston
3:30p
HS Girls Tennis vs Klahowya
3:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Lopez Island
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer @ Port Townsend, Walk On Ferry
5:00p
Zumba Fitness
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices, Younger Players
5:30p
Central Whidbey Little League Practice
6:00p
HS Open Gym
6:05p
4th/5th Grade Boys SWISH Practice - MPR
29
Early Release
"A" Schedule Day ~ Early Release
HS RED OUT Friday
9:30a
5th Grade Visit
11:15a
Cadette Girls Scouts Meeting
12:00p
Early Release Day Library Programs
2:30p
Open Den
3:00p
MS Track practice
3:15p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball vs Port Townsend
4:00p
HS Softball vs Port Townsend
5:00p
PTA Movie and Book Rodeo Night
5:30p
CWSC Soccer Practices
6:00p
CMS/CHS Jazz Festival
30
9:00a
CMS/CHS Marching Band @ Holland Happening Parade
9:30a
HS JV Baseball @ South Whidbey
11:00a
HS Boys Soccer vs Chimacum
1:00p
HS Track @ Shelton Invitational
9:00p
HS Prom ~ Location -OH Yacht Club