Coupeville School District 204
CSD204
Last updated:
1/19/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
News
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Winter Break - No School
30
Winter Break - No School
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:45p
CMS Robotics
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Boys SWISH
31
Winter Break - No School
No Custodians
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Girls SWISH
1
New Year's Day - No School
Winter Break - No School
No Custodians
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Boys SWISH
2
Winter Break - No School
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Girls SWISH
3
Winter Break - No School
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Boys/Girls Basketball @ Chimacum
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
4
5
1:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
4:30p
Open Gym
6
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:45p
CMS Robotics
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Boys SWISH
6:00p
CWLL Meeting
7
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
3:30p
Boys Basketball @ Granite Falls
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:00p
Girls Basketball v Cedar Park Christian
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Girls SWISH
8
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
Leadership Club, Group I
9:00a
CMS ELA Tutorial
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 44217
3:30p
Healthy Habits/Triple Play Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
C Boys BB v Mt. Vernon
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Boys SWISH
6:30p
Class of 2020 Mtg
7:30p
Futsal
9
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46582
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
5:45p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Girls SWISH
10
8:00a
2 Buses - 8th Grade English Lang Arts
3:30p
Boys & Girls Basketball v Sultan
3:30p
JDC Training
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
11
8:00a
Armstrong's ATA Martial Arts Tournament
8:00a
CES Drama Set Painting
8:30a
Basketball Youth Clinic
12
1:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
4:30p
Open Gym
13
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
12:00p
CMS Debate Class
2:45p
CMS Robotics
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Boys SWISH
14
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
12:00p
CMS Debate Class
3:30p
2nd Grade Science Club
3:30p
2nd Grade Tech Club
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
3:45p
Coupeville PTA Board Meeting
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Girls SWISH
15
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
Leadership Club, Group I
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Tentative - JDC Training
5:00p
Boys Basketball v Cedar Park Christian
5:00p
C Boys BB v Sultan C
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Boys SWISH
7:30p
Futsal
16
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
12:00p
CMS Debate Class
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Booster Club meeting
6:00p
Girls SWISH
6:00p
Poetry Out Loud
17
7:50a
4th Gr. Science Club
12:00p
CMS Debate Class
3:00p
Open Gym
3:30p
Boys & Girls Basketball @ South Whidbey
3:45p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
18
8:00a
CES Drama Set Painting
8:30a
Basketball Youth Clinic
12:00p
Central Whidbey Little League Registration
19
10:00a
Scottish Fiddle workshop concert
1:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
4:30p
Open Gym
20
Martin Luther King Day - No School
No Custodians
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
CES Drama Set Painting
2:45p
CMS Robotics
4:00p
Girls Basketball @ Granite Falls
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
21
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
2nd Grade Science Club
3:30p
2nd Grade Tech Club
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
3:45p
Coupeville PTA General Meeting
5:00p
Boys Basketball @ King's
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Boys SWISH
22
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
Leadership Club, Group I
12:00p
CMS Storytelling Classroom Event
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 44217
3:30p
Healthy Habits/Triple Play Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
7:30p
Futsal
23
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
1:00p
CMS Storytelling Classroom Event
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46582
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
5:45p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Boys SWISH
24
Early Release K-12
End of Semester
7:50a
4th Gr. Science Club
9:00a
CMS ELA Holocaust Guest Speaker
9:00a
CMS End of Semester Incentive
12:00p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
12:00p
Sno-Isle Library Early Release Program
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:00p
Orca Network Workshop Setup
3:30p
Boys/Girls JVBB @ Cedar Park Christian
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
5:15p
Boys & Girls Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian
25
7:30a
Orca Network Workshops
8:30a
Basketball Youth Clinic
12:00p
CES Drama Set Painting
1:00p
C Boys BB @ Granite Falls
4:30p
HS Boys Basketball vs Pt. Townsend
4:30p
HS Girls Basketball @ Pt. Townsend
26
1:45p
Whidbey Volleyball Club Practice
4:30p
Open Gym
27
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
12:00p
CMS Debate Class
2:45p
CMS Robotics
2:45p
FFA Competition in Bellingham
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:30p
School Board Meeting
28
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
10:00a
MLK: Celebration of Cultures Assembly: Alex Wells
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
2nd Grade Science Club
3:30p
2nd Grade Tech Club
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:00p
Boys Basketball v South Whidbey
5:00p
Girls Basketball @ King's
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
Boys SWISH
6:30p
Coupeville Community Foundation Meeting
29
CMS/CHS 2nd Quarter Ends
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
8:00a
Leadership Club, Group I
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
7:30p
Futsal
30
6:25a
CSD Staff AM Fitness Group
12:00p
CMS ELA Prep for 2.3.20
2:30p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
2:45p
HS Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
CES Drama Practice
3:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4058
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
6:00p
2021 Senior Parents Meeting
6:00p
Boys SWISH
31
7:50a
4th Gr. Science Club
12:00p
CMS ELA Prep for 2.3.20
3:00p
MSGBB Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Basketball v Granite Falls, Boys Senior Night
3:45p
Phoenix Rising Dance Company
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball: Team Meeting/Workout
1
8:00a
CES Drama Set Layout
8:30a
Basketball Youth Clinic